Our Data Protection Statement

Your personal data is important to us. Oneshift aims to comply with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

For more information about the PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by PortalOne Pte Ltd include:

  1. providing you with our products and services,
  2. managing your account, postings and ads,
  3. answering questions and feedback,
  4. improving our products and services,
  5. contacting you when you have won a prize
  6. sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services
  7. personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your mobile phone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your mobile phone number unless you have provided PortalOne Pte. Ltd. consent to do so.

Oneshift will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, and to destroy any personal data that is no longer required to be retained.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Oneshift, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name:Mr Charlie Tan, Chief Data Protection Officer
Email:pdp@oneshift.com
Address:18 Boon Lay Way TradeHub21 #06-127 Singapore 609966
Telephone Number:6533 5878

Oneshift may amend this Statement from time to time. Please check this Statement regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.